Grey Cup Winners: Who won the Grey Cup in 2023?

Let’s take a look at the complete list of Grey Cup champions

Grey Cup Winner 2023

The Montreal Alouettes defeated the Winnipeg Blue Bombers 28-24 in the 110th Grey Cup on Sunday, November 19.

CFL Awards 2023

  • Most Outstanding Player: Chad Kelly
  • Most Outstanding Defensive Player: Mathieu Betts
  • Most Outstanding Canadian: Brady Oliveira
  • Most Outstanding Offensive Lineman: Dejon Allen
  • Most Outstanding Rookie: Qwan’tez Stiggers
  • Most Outstanding Special Teams Player: Javon Leake
  • Coach of the Year: Ryan Dinwiddie

Grey Cup Winners List

YEARWINNERRUNNER-UPSCORE
2023AlouettesBlue Bombers28-24
2022ArgonautsBlue Bombers24-23
2021Blue BombersTiger-Cats33-25
2019Blue BombersTiger-Cats33-12
2018StampedersRedblacks27-16
2017ArgonautsStampeders27-24
2016RedblacksStampeders39-33
2015EskimosRedblacks26-20
2014StampedersTiger-Cats20-16
2013RoughridersTiger-Cats45-23
2012ArgonautsStampeders35-22
2011BC LionsBlue Bombers34-23
2010AlouettesRoughriders21-18
2009AlouettesRoughriders28-27
2008StampedersAlouettes22-14
2007RoughridersBlue Bombers23-19
2006BC LionsAlouettes25-14
2005EskimosAlouettes38-35
2004ArgonautsBC Lions27-19
2003EskimosAlouettes34-22
2002AlouettesEskimos25-16
2001StampedersBlue Bombers27-19
2000BC LionsAlouettes28-26
1999Tiger-CatsStampeders32-21
1998StampedersTiger-Cats26-24
1997ArgonautsRoughriders47-23
1996ArgonautsEskimos43-37
1995StallionsStampeders37-20
1994BC LionsFootball Club26-23
1993EskimosBlue Bombers33-23
1992StampedersBlue Bombers24-10
1991ArgonautsStampeders36-21
1990Blue BombersEskimos50-11
1989RoughridersTiger-Cats43-40
1988Blue BombersBC Lions22-21
1987EskimosArgonauts38-36
1986Tiger-CatsEskimos39-15
1985BC LionsTiger-Cats37-24
1984Blue BombersTiger-Cats47-17
1983ArgonautsBC Lions18-17
1982EskimosArgonauts32-16
1981EskimosRough Riders26-23
1980EskimosTiger-Cats48-10
1979EskimosAlouettes17-9
1978EskimosAlouettes20-13
1977AlouettesEskimos41-6
1976Rough RidersRoughriders23-20
1975EskimosAlouettes9-8
1974AlouettesEskimos20-7
1973Rough RidersEskimos22-18
1972Tiger-CatsRoughriders13-10
1971StampedersArgonauts14-11
1970AlouettesStampeders23-10
1969Rough RidersRoughriders29-11
1968Rough RidersStampeders24-21
1967Tiger-CatsRoughriders24-1
1966RoughridersRough Riders29-14
1965Tiger-CatsBlue Bombers22-16
1964BC LionsTiger-Cats34-24
1963Tiger-CatsBC Lions21-10
1962Blue BombersTiger-Cats28-27
1961Blue BombersTiger-Cats21-14
1960Rough RidersEskimos16-6
1959Blue BombersTiger-Cats21-7
1958Blue BombersTiger-Cats35-28
1957Tiger-CatsBlue Bombers32-7
1956EskimosAlouettes50-27
1955EskimosAlouettes34-19
1954EskimosAlouettes26-25
1953Tiger-CatsBlue Bombers12-6
1952ArgonautsEskimos21-11
1951Rough RidersRoughriders21-14
1950ArgonautsBlue Bombers13-0
1949AlouettesStampeders28-15
1948StampedersRough Riders12-7
1947ArgonautsBlue Bombers10-9
1946ArgonautsBlue Bombers28-6
1945ArgonautsBlue Bombers35-0
1944Donnacona NavyFlying Wildcats7-6
1943Flying WildcatsRCAF Bombers23-14
1942RCAF HurricanesRCAF Bombers8-5
1941Blue BombersRough Riders18-16
1940Rough RidersBalmy Beach8-2
1940Rough RidersBalmy Beach12-5
1939Blue BombersRough Riders8-7
1938ArgonautsBlue Bombers30-7
1937ArgonautsBlue Bombers4-3
1936ImperialsRough Riders26-20
1935Blue BombersTigers18-12
1934ImperialsRoughriders20-12
1933ArgonautsImperials4-3
1932TigersRoughriders25-6
1931WheelersRoughriders22-0
1930Balmy BeachRoughriders11-6
1929TigersRoughriders14-3
1928TigersRoughriders30-0
1927Balmy BeachTigers9-6
1926SenatorsVarsity Blues10-7
1925SenatorsTammany Tigers24-1
1924GaelsBalmy Beach11-2
1923GaelsRugby Club54-0
1922GaelsElks13-1
1921ArgonautsEskimos23-0
1920Varsity BluesArgonauts16-3
1915TigersRowing13-7
1914ArgonautsVarsity Blues14-2
1913TigersCanoe Club44-2
1912AlertsArgonauts11-4
1911Varsity BluesArgonauts14-7
1910Varsity BluesTigers16-7
1909Varsity BluesCanoe Club26-6